Nominasi Producers Guild Awards 2019 Telah Diumumkan

947

Producers Guild of America (PGA) telah mengumumkan nominasi film untuk Producers Guild Awards 2019. Kategori-kategori tersebut termasuk The Darryl F. Zanuck Award untuk Produser Terbaik dari Theatrical Motion Pictures, Penghargaan untuk Outstanding Produser dari Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures, dan banyak lagi.

Semua pemenang Producers Guild Award tahun ini akan diumumkan pada hari Sabtu, 19 Januari 2019, dalam acara bertajuk 30th Annual Producers Guild Awards di Beverly Hilton Hotel di Los Angeles. Lihat daftar lengkap nominasi di bawah ini.

The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures:

“Black Panther”

“BlacKkKlansman”

“Bohemian Rhapsody”

“Crazy Rich Asians”

“The Favourite”

“Green Book”

“A Quiet Place”

“Roma”

“A Star Is Born”

“Vice”


The Award for Outstanding Producer of Documentary Motion Pictures:

“The Dawn Wall”

“Free Solo”

“Hal”

“Into the Okavango”

“RBG”

“Three Identical Strangers”

“Won’t You Be My Neighbor?”

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures:

“Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch”

“Incredibles 2”

“Isle of Dogs”

“Ralph Breaks the Internet”

“Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse”

The Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television – Drama:

“The Americans” (Season 6)

“Better Call Saul” (Season 4)

“The Handmaid’s Tale” (Season 2)

“Ozark” (Season 2)

“This Is Us” (Season 3)

The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television – Comedy:

Atlanta” (Season 2)

“Barry” (Season 1)

“GLOW” (Season 2)

“The Good Place” (Season 3)

“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Season 2)

The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Limited Series Television:

“The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” (Season 2)

Baca Juga:  Akhirnya Trailer Penuh Aksi dari Anime Blade Runner: Black Lotus Terungkap

“Escape at Dannemora”

“Maniac”

“The Romanoffs”

“Sharp Objects”

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Streamed or Televised Motion Pictures:

“Fahrenheit 451”

“King Lear”

“My Dinner with Hervé”

“Paterno”

“Sense8: Together Until the End”

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television:

“30 for 30” (Season 9)

“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” (Season 11, Season 12)

“Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath” (Season 3)

“Queer Eye” (Season 1, Season 2)

“Wild Wild Country” (Season 1)

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television:

“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” (Season 24)

“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” (Season 5)

“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert” (Season 4)

“Real Time with Bill Maher” (Season 16)

“Saturday Night Live” (Season 44)

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Game & Competition Television:

“The Amazing Race” (Season 30)

“America’s Got Talent” (Season 13)

“RuPaul’s Drag Race” (Season 10)

“Top Chef” (Season 15)

“The Voice” (Season 14, Season 15)


The Award for Outstanding Short-Form Program:

“Biography: History, Herstory” (Season 1)

“Carpool Karaoke: The Series” (Season 2)

“Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee” (Season 5)

“Her America: 50 Women, 50 States” (Season 1)

“Kevin Hart: What The Fit” (Season 1)

The Award for Outstanding Sports Program:

“Being Serena” (Season 1)

“E:60” (2018)

“Hard Knocks: Training Camp with the Cleveland Browns” (Season 13)

“Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel” (Season 24)

“SportsCenter with Scott Van Pelt” (Season 4)

The Award for Outstanding Children’s Program:

“Fuller House” (Season 4)

“PJ Masks” (Season 2)

“A Series of Unfortunate Events” (Season 2)

Baca Juga:  Wah, Ternyata Black Widow Menjadi Film Korban Pembajakan yang Paling Laris

“Sesame Street” (Season 48)

“Teen Titans Go!” (Season 4)




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.