Inilah Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Golden Globes 2016

967

Daftar Pemenang Golden Globe Awards 2016

Acara Golden Globes ke 73 yabg berlangsung di Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills, California Amerika Serikat baru saja selesai digelar. Dalam acara yang dipandu oleh pembawa acara dan komedian kontroversial Ricky Gervais tersebut telah mengumumkan para pemenang dari bergabai kategori baik didunuia pertelevisian ataupun layar lebar.

Baca Juga: Ini Dia Daftar Pemenang People’s Choice Awards 2016

Pemenang tahun ini didominasi oleh film The Revenant yang menyabet 3 penghargaan di ajang ini. Sedangkan Steve Jobs mendapat dua penghargaan. Serial televisi yang banyak menuai pujian dari para penggemar dan kritikus “Mr. Robot” juga mendapat penghargaan sebagai Best Television Series – Drama.

Berikut adalah daftar Lengkap pemenang Golden Globes tahun 2016:

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

CAROL (Number 9 Films; The Weinstein Company)
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD (Warner Bros. Pictures / Village Roadshow Pictures / Kennedy Miller Mitchell; Warner Bros. Pictures)
THE REVENANT (Regency Enterprises; Twentieth Century Fox)**Winner**
ROOM (Element Pictures / No Trace Camping; A24)
SPOTLIGHT (Anonymous Content / Participant Media / First Look; Open Road Films)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

CATE BLANCHETT – CAROL
BRIE LARSON – ROOM **WINNER**
ROONEY MARA – CAROL
SAOIRSE RONAN – BROOKLYN
ALICIA VIKANDER – THE DANISH GIRL

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

BRYAN CRANSTON – TRUMBO
LEONARDO DICAPRIO – THE REVENANT **Winner**
MICHAEL FASSBENDER – STEVE JOBS
EDDIE REDMAYNE – THE DANISH GIRL
WILL SMITH – CONCUSSION

BEST MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

THE BIG SHORT (Paramount Pictures / Regency Enterprises; Paramount Pictures)
JOY (Fox 2000 Pictures; Twentieth Century Fox)
THE MARTIAN (Twentieth Century Fox; Twentieth Century Fox) **WINNER**
SPY (Twentieth Century Fox; Twentieth Century Fox)
TRAINWRECK (Universal Pictures / Apatow Productions; Universal Pictures)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

JENNIFER LAWRENCE – JOY **WINNER**
MELISSA MCCARTHY – SPY
AMY SCHUMER – TRAINWRECK
MAGGIE SMITH – THE LADY IN THE VAN
LILY TOMLIN – GRANDMA

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

CHRISTIAN BALE – THE BIG SHORT
STEVE CARELL – THE BIG SHORT
MATT DAMON – THE MARTIAN **WINNER**
AL PACINO – DANNY COLLINS
MARK RUFFALO – INFINITELY POLAR BEAR

Baca Juga:  Alec Baldwin Menembak Mati Seorang Kru Film

BEST MOTION PICTURE – ANIMATED

ANOMALISA (Starburns Industries; Paramount Pictures)
THE GOOD DINOSAUR (Pixar Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
INSIDE OUT (Pixar Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) **WINNER**
THE PEANUTS MOVIE (Blue Sky Studios; Twentieth Century Fox)
SHAUN THE SHEEP MOVIE (Aardman; Lionsgate / Studiocanal)

BEST MOTION PICTURE – FOREIGN LANGUAGE

THE BRAND NEW TESTAMENT (BELGIUM / FRANCE / LUXEMBOURG) (Terra Incognita / Climax Films / Après le Déluge / Juliette Films / Caviar; Belga Films / Le Pacte)
THE CLUB (CHILE) (Fabula; Music Box Films)
THE FENCER (FINLAND / GERMANY / ESTONIA) (Making Movies / Kick Film GmbH / Allfilm; Oy Nordisk Film Ab)
MUSTANG (FRANCE) (CG Cinéma / Vistamar Flimproduktion; Cohen Media Group)
SON OF SAUL (HUNGARY) (Laokoon Filmgroup; Sony Pictures Classics) **WINNER**

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN ANY MOTION PICTURE

JANE FONDA – YOUTH
JENNIFER JASON LEIGH – THE HATEFUL EIGHT
HELEN MIRREN – TRUMBO
ALICIA VIKANDER – EX MACHINA
KATE WINSLET – STEVE JOBS **WINNER**

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN ANY MOTION PICTURE

PAUL DANO – LOVE & MERCY
IDRIS ELBA – BEASTS OF NO NATION
MARK RYLANCE – BRIDGE OF SPIES
MICHAEL SHANNON – 99 HOMES
SYLVESTER STALLONE – CREED **WINNER**

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

TODD HAYNES – CAROL
ALEJANDRO G. IÑÁRRITU – THE REVENANT **WINNER**
TOM MCCARTHY – SPOTLIGHT
GEORGE MILLER – MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
RIDLEY SCOTT – THE MARTIAN

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE

EMMA DONOGHUE – ROOM
TOM MCCARTHY, JOSH SINGER – SPOTLIGHT
CHARLES RANDOLPH, ADAM MCKAY – THE BIG SHORT
AARON SORKIN – STEVE JOBS **WINNER**
QUENTIN TARANTINO – THE HATEFUL EIGHT

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE

CARTER BURWELL – CAROL
ALEXANDRE DESPLAT – THE DANISH GIRL
ENNIO MORRICONE – THE HATEFUL EIGHT **WINNER**
DANIEL PEMBERTON – STEVE JOBS
RYUICHI SAKAMOTO, ALVA NOTO – THE REVENANT

Baca Juga:  Teaser Perdana Serial Money Heist Part 5: Volume 2

BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE

“LOVE ME LIKE YOU DO” — FIFTY SHADES OF GREY
Music by: Max Martin, Savan Kotecha, Ali Payami, Ilya Salmanzadeh
Lyrics by: Max Martin, Savan Kotecha, Ali Payami, Ilya Salmanzadeh
“ONE KIND OF LOVE” — LOVE & MERCY
Music by: Brian Wilson, Scott Bennett
Lyrics by: Brian Wilson, Scott Bennett
“SEE YOU AGAIN” — FURIOUS 7
Music by: Justin Franks, Andrew Cedar, Charlie Puth, Cameron Thomaz
Lyrics by: Justin Franks, Andrew Cedar, Charlie Puth, Cameron Thomaz
“SIMPLE SONG #3” — YOUTH
Music by: David Lang
Lyrics by: David Lang
“WRITING’S ON THE WALL” — SPECTRE **WINNER**
Music by: Sam Smith, Jimmy Napes
Lyrics by:Sam Smith, Jimmy Napes

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

EMPIRE (FOX) (20th Century Fox Television / Imagine Television)
GAME OF THRONES (HBO) (HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360 and Startling Television)
MR. ROBOT (USA Network) (Universal Cable Productions) **WINNER**
NARCOS (Netflix) (Gaumont International Television for Netflix)
OUTLANDER (Starz) (Sony Pictures Television)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

CAITRIONA BALFE – OUTLANDER
VIOLA DAVIS – HOW TO GET AWAY WITH MURDER
EVA GREEN – PENNY DREADFUL
TARAJI P. HENSON – EMPIRE **WINNER**
ROBIN WRIGHT – HOUSE OF CARDS

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

JON HAMM – MAD MEN **WINNER**
RAMI MALEK – MR. ROBOT
WAGNER MOURA – NARCOS
BOB ODENKIRK – BETTER CALL SAUL
LIEV SCHREIBER – RAY DONOVAN

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

CASUAL (Hulu) (Lionsgate TV / Right of Way)
MOZART IN THE JUNGLE (Amazon Video) (Amazon Studios) **WINNER**
ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK (Netflix) (Lionsgate Television for Netflix)
SILICON VALLEY (HBO) (HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works, and 3 Arts Entertainment)
TRANSPARENT (Amazon Video) (Amazon Studios)
VEEP (HBO) (HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions)

Baca Juga:  Patty Jenkins Beri Update Terbaru dari Proyek Wonder Woman 3

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

RACHEL BLOOM – CRAZY EX-GIRLFRIEND **WINNER**
JAMIE LEE CURTIS – SCREAM QUEENS
JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUS – VEEP
GINA RODRIGUEZ – JANE THE VIRGIN
LILY TOMLIN – GRACE AND FRANKIE

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

AZIZ ANSARI – MASTER OF NONE
GAEL GARCÍA BERNAL – MOZART IN THE JUNGLE **WINNER**
ROB LOWE – THE GRINDER
PATRICK STEWART – BLUNT TALK
JEFFREY TAMBOR – TRANSPARENT

BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

AMERICAN CRIME (ABC) (ABC Studios)
AMERICAN HORROR STORY: HOTEL (FX) (20th Century Fox Television)
FARGO (FX) (MGM Television Studios / FX Productions)
FLESH & BONE (Starz) (Starz)
WOLF HALL (PBS) (A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Atlus Media and Prescience) **WINNER**

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

KIRSTEN DUNST – FARGO
LADY GAGA – AMERICAN HORROR STORY: HOTEL **WINNER**
SARAH HAY – FLESH & BONE
FELICITY HUFFMAN – AMERICAN CRIME
QUEEN LATIFAH – BESSIE

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

IDRIS ELBA – LUTHER
OSCAR ISAAC – SHOW ME A HERO **WINNER**
DAVID OYELOWO – NIGHTINGALE
MARK RYLANCE – WOLF HALL
PATRICK WILSON – FARGO

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

UZO ADUBA – ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK
JOANNE FROGGATT – DOWNTON ABBEY
REGINA KING – AMERICAN CRIME
JUDITH LIGHT – TRANSPARENT
MAURA TIERNEY – THE AFFAIR **WINNER**

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

ALAN CUMMING – THE GOOD WIFE
DAMIAN LEWIS – WOLF HALL
BEN MENDELSOHN – BLOODLINE
TOBIAS MENZIES – OUTLANDER
CHRISTIAN SLATER – MR. ROBOT **WINNER**