Ini Dia Daftar Pemenang Critics Choice Awards 2021!

328

Daftar pemenang Critics Choice Awards 2021 telah diumumkan dan Nomadland adalah film yang banyak mendapat perhatian utama di Critics Choice Awards tahun ini. Sutradara Chloé Zhao kembali mendapatkan penghargaan sebagai Best Director dan Best Adapted Screenplay, sementara filmnya sendiri memenangkan Best Picture dan Best cinematography.

Sementara itu untuk bidang televisi, serial The Crown menyapu hampir sebagian besar penghargaan di kategori drama sementara Schitt’s Creek yang dibintangi Catherine O’Hara dan Dan Levy mendominasi di sisi komedi.

Simak daftar lengkap pemenang dari Critics Choice Awards 2021 berikut ini.

Movies

BEST PICTURE

Nomadland (Searchlight Pictures)

BEST ACTOR

Chadwick Boseman – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (Netflix)

BEST ACTRESS

Carey Mulligan – Promising Young Woman (Focus Features)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Daniel Kaluuya – Judas and the Black Messiah (Warner Bros.)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Maria Bakalova – Borat Subsequent Moviefilm (Amazon Studios)

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS

Alan Kim – Minari (A24)

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE

The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Netflix)

Trial of the Chicago 7

BEST DIRECTOR

Chloé Zhao – Nomadland (Searchlight Pictures)

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Emerald Fennell – Promising Young Woman (Focus Features)

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Chloé Zhao – Nomadland (Searchlight Pictures)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Joshua James Richards –Nomadland (Searchlight Pictures)

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Donald Graham Burt, Jan Pascale – Mank (Netflix)

BEST EDITING

Alan Baumgarten – The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Netflix) & Mikkel E. G. Nielsen – Sound of Metal (Amazon Studios)

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Ann Roth – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (Netflix)

BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (Netflix)

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Tenet (Warner Bros.)

Baca Juga:  Motion Poster dari Scream Kembali Mengingatkan Teror Mematikan dari Ghostface

BEST COMEDY

Palm Springs (Hulu)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Minari (24)

Minari

BEST SONG

“Speak Now” – One Night in Miami (Amazon Studios)

BEST SCORE

Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, and Jon Batiste – Soul (Pixar/Disney)

Television

BEST DRAMA SERIES

The Crown (Netflix)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Josh O’Connor – The Crown (Netflix)

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Emma Corrin – The Crown (Netflix)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Michael K. Williams – Lovecraft Country (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Gillian Anderson – The Crown (Netflix)

BEST COMEDY SERIES

Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Catherine O’Hara – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Daniel Levy – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

The Queen’s Gambit

BEST LIMITED SERIES

The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Hamilton (Disney+)

BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

John Boyega – Small Axe (Amazon Studios)

BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Anya Taylor-Joy – The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Donald Sutherland – The Undoing (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Uzo Aduba – Mrs. America (FX)

BEST TALK SHOW

Late Night With Seth Meyers (NBC)

BEST COMEDY SPECIAL

Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill (Netflix) & Michelle Buteau: Welcome to Buteaupia (Netflix)

Baca Juga:  Ivanna Sakhno Bergabung dengan Serial Star Wars: Ahsoka

BEST SHORT FORM SERIES

“Better Call Saul: Ethics Training with Kim Wexler” (AMC/Youtube)

 




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.